New BD2 Q and A with Jack Morrissey/TeamJack

Another interesting Breaking Dawn Part2 Q and A with Bill Condon's partner, @Jack_Morrissey on TeamJack

Q:The Volterra arial shot in BD2 trailer, it that the REAL Volterra, Italy or just a random italian town? or CGI?
 Jack: GREAT question. Bug me on this and I'll ask Bill. Actually, lemme go ask him right now...see how this works? - J.
For consistency's sake it's Montepulciano, which stood in for Volterra in NEW MOON as well -J.
There's no CG present in that shot, btw. -- J.

Q: I loved the part in the book when Charlie visits the Cullens and realizes Renesmee is E and B's child. Will this be in the movie?
Jack: It's gotta be, don't you think? Yep yep. -- Jack

Q: Will Edward carry Bella across the threshold again?
Jack: No, Bella is a vampire now, so she's in control. You will like this. -- J.

Q: Will Bella attack Seth in the imprinting scene like in the book or Jacob? I'd really like it if she hurt Jacob!
Jack: You'll enjoy all aspects of the scene where B. learns that J. imprinted on Renesmee. Both J. and S. are in it. - J

Q: Can you confirm at this point that the song from the Target clip will actually make the cut? *fingers crossed*
Jack: Yes, the song from the Target clip will be in the movie, I believe. -- Jack

Q: Will Nessie ever know that Jacob imprinted on her? that its her destiny to stay with him?
Jack: Hmmm, no I wouldn't put it that way. -- J.

Q: I'm dying to know, though the scene was only alluded to in the book, will we see Jacob strip in front of Charlie?
Jack: Hope springs eternal. And you should know what that means by now. Nice body. Very nice, as you know. -- Jack

Q: Is the flower design on Renesmee's locket from the book or an original design? >
Jack: Oh, good question. That might be one for Greg Yolen. Keep asking me that until I get an answer for you. -- Jack

Q: Will there be a scene where Renesmee bangs on a spoon waiting for Bella to feed her?
Jack: No, we don't have that scene. Sorry! :-( -- J.

Q: Bill won't make it to ComicCon this year ???
Jack: Bill will be recording the score for the LAST. TWI. MOVIE. EVAR at Abbey Road Studios, in London, with Carter once again. - J.

Q: Greetings from MA - Will there be a lot of Daddy moments with Renesmee?
Jack: Hey there, MA! Yeah, you'll be satisfied with Daddyward or whatever you're calling him now. ;-P -- Jack

Q: I wonder if the Volturi would be in a private plane. I don't suppose they'd swim the Atlantic, fur coat and all
Jack: I think private jet, yes. -- Jack ...and the fur coats have been left home, for the most part. -- Jack

Q: Will BD2 start with Bella running thru the forest or when she wakes up? I'd love to see her backflip off the table.
Jack: Both. Heh heh heh. -- Jack

Q:Will we be seeing any flashbacks in pt2? Esp. with Bella's newfound power?
Jack: Mmmmmmmaybeeeeeee..... -- J.

Q: When Nahuel and Hulien come to intervene in the final battle will he also have one of his sisters with him?
Jack: No, he will not. Just his aunt. -- Jack

Q Are there more special effects in bd pt.2 or pt 1.?
Jack: Way more visual effects in PART II. Waaaay more. -- Jack

Q: When does Bill have to have the final cut of BDpt2 completed? Is there an actual date?
Jack: The cut is already completed. -- Jack

 Q: is this going to be a regular TWI promo or a special one considering its the last movie?
Jack: No idea, really. -- Jack

Q: How long does it usually take to make the wolves in the cgi process?
Jack: It depends on the shot and how many wolves are in it. -- Jack

Q:  Is the ending of BD2 exactly the same as the book or will there be some variation?
Jack: Too soon to tell! -- Jack

Q: Will we have some flirtation between Tanya and Edward in this film? Hugs from Columbia!
Jack: No, he's a faithful husband. -- Jack

Q: Any chance they'll release a preview for us of Edward playing Renesmee's lullaby?
Jack: Not that I've heard, not yet. -- Jack

Q: Hi! I wanna know if in BD2 we are gonna get a lot of the relationship between Edward and Renesmee?
 Jack: Yes, we are. -- Jack

Q:  Bella will have her shield? Will we see it when she wakes up?
Jack: Too soon to tell! -- Jack >

Q: Bill surprised us with Flightless Bird, American Mouth at the wedding in BD1. Will there be more surprises in BD2?
Jack: Yes, more surprises coming... -- Jack

Q:In the beginning of the trailer Bella holds her baby for the first time. Was it a real baby?
Jack: Shot to shot different methods, and babies, were used. -- J.  More at TeamJack